Academic Board

S/N
Composition
Portfolio
Name of Member
1.
Chairman
President
Chia Mia Chiang
2.
Member
Vice President (Academic)
Jerry Soo Tah Keng
3. Member
Vice President (Industry & Projects);
Dean (Centre for Lifelong Education)
Khor Kok Wah
4. Member
Dean (Office of Academic Affairs)
Ho Hui May
5. Member
Dean (School of Art & Design)
Sabrina Long Chin Ling
6. Member
Dean (School of Arts Management, Dance & Theatre)
Richard J Adams
7. Member
Dean (School of Music)
Lim Yau
8. Member
Vice Dean (Curriculum Planning)
Office of Academic Affairs
Ng Yew Kit
9. Member
Vice Dean (Teaching & Learning)
Office of Academic Affairs
Dr. Rebecca Kan Yen Pei
10. Member
Vice Dean (Interdisciplinary Studies)
Office of Academic Affairs
Dr. Joyce Koh Bee Tuan
11. Member
Vice Dean (3D Design)
School of Art & Design
Marienne Yang Xiao Juan
12. Member
Vice Dean (Design & Media)
School of Art & Design
Christabel Teng Mei Yong
13. Member
Vice Dean (Fine Art)
School of Art & Design
Sabrina Koh Li-Lin
14. Member
Vice Dean (Fashion Studies)
School of Art & Design
Anthony Tan
15. Member
Vice Dean
School of Arts Management, Dance & Theatre
Dr. Jeffery Tan
16. Member
Vice Dean (Dance)
School of Arts Management, Dance & Theatre
Dr. Caren Carino
17. Member
Vice Dean (Theatre)
School of Arts Management, Dance & Theatre
Dr. Jeffery Tan
18. Member
Vice Dean (Music, Administration)
School of Music
Dr. Eleanor Tan Ai Ling
19. Member
Vice Dean (Music, Academic)
School of Music
Dr. Ernest Lim Hung Choong
20. Member
Vice Dean (Administration)
Centre for Lifelong Education
Elmer Wee Cheng Chon
21. Member
Vice Dean (Academic)
Centre for Lifelong Education
Claire Leong Lai Fun
22.
Member
Senior Director (Student Services)
Carol Sim Soek Cheng
Appointed Members
23.
Member
Programme Leader (Theatre)
School of Arts Management, Dance & Theatre
Laura Hayes
24.
Member
Head of Keyboard Studies
School of Music
Lena Ching Kah Pick
25.
Member
Programme Leader (Screen Media)
School of Art & Design
Matthew Foo Liang Kee
Elected Members
26.
Member
Senior Lecturer (Dance)
School of Arts Management, Dance & Theatre
Gillian Tan Ai Gek
27.
Member
Lecturer
School of Music
Lim Tee Heong
28.
Member
Programme Leader (General Studies)
Office of Academic Affairs
Erica Lai Yuen Fang

In attendance
Head (Quality Assurance Unit)
Clarey Teo Siok Hoon

In attendance
Senior Manager (Student Admissions Office)
Kelly Cheng Tsui Lui

Secretariat
Registrar (Office of Student Affairs)
Deputy Registrar (Office of Student Affairs)
Tay Chor Ngo
Ivan Chan Keng Hong