A
Awards and Highlights 2011
National Piano & Violin Competition 2011

2nd Prize, Piano Junior Category
Caroline Cao, Junior Music student, School of Young Talents

3rd Prize, Piano Junior Category
Zantha Tan Xuanlin, Junior Music student, School of Young Talents

Honourable Mention, Piano Junior Category
Ong Hong Kai, Junior Music student, School of Young Talents

1st Prize , Piano Intermediate Category
Ong De En Zacharus, Junior Music student, School of Young Talents

2nd Prize, Piano Intermediate Category
Tan Yu Jia Jessica, Junior Music student, School of Young Talents

3rd Prize, Piano Intermediate Category
Ong Shu En Nicole, Junior Music student, School of Young Talents

3rd Prize, Violin Junior Category
Lauren Tse Yi, Junior Music student, School of Young Talents

3rd Prize, Artist Category
Kseniia Vokhmianina, BA Mus (Hons), Department of Music



Youth America Grand Prix 2012 (Japan)

1st Prize
Contemporary Category

Jin Han Di
Year 1 Student, Diploma in Dance


A'konkret Furniture
red dot award: design concept

Winner, Best of the Best (Home Furniture)
Tjang Supertini Yuwono, BA(Hons) 3DD New Practice
SPADE Awards 2011

Silver, Category A
Bronze, Category B
Tjiong William Chandra
Year 3 student, Department of 3D Design

Silver, Category B
Bronze, Category A
Marcella Ekaputri Tandiono
Year 3 student, Department of 3D Design

Silver, Category E
Prun Poapongsakorn
Year 3 student, Department of 3D Design

Honorable Mention, Category A
Irene Hardanta
Year 3 student, Department of 3D Design Honorable Mention, Category E
Ngai Shu Fen
Year 3 student, Department of 3D Design


Muhammad Nur Afiq Bin Noorazwa
Goh Chok Tong Youth Promise Award 2011

Merit Award
Muhammad Nur Afiq Bin Noorazwa
Year 2 Student, Diploma in Dance
Philips' 60th Anniversary Celebration 'Future Living Spaces in Singapore'

Best Idea Award
Lita
Year 3 student, Department of 3D Design

Most Inspiring Award
Cindy Tionata Woeng
Year 3 student, Department of 3D Design

 
Consolation Prize
Francis Ho Kin Lam
Year 3 student, Department of 3D Design

 
Consolation Prize
Juventia Tjahyono
Year 3 student, Department of 3D Design

ACR Painting Awards

1st prize
I AM AN ANT (Oil on canvas)
Su Myat Mon
Year 2 student, Department of Fine Art

2nd prize
The Metropoly (Oil on canvas)
Yu Dan Ya
BA (Hons) student, Department of Fine Art

3rd prize
The Love I Perceive (Oil on canvas)
Loi Cai Xiang
Year 2 student, Department of Fine Art

Consolation prize
Truth and Power (Image transfer on wood)
Mohammed Fariz Abdul Aziz
Year 3 student, Department of Fine Art

Consolation prize
A Promising Future (Oil on canvas)
Yang Ngen Yin Vivien
Year 3 student, Department of Fine Art

Consolation prize
Giving (Chinese ink on paper, charcoal and pastel)
Poh Sin Yong
Year 3 student, Department of Fine Art